2018

Santa Cruz Music Festival 2015
Event Details

March 10& 11, 2018

15 Venues / 17 Stages / 2 Days

Artists: Mr. Carmack . Ghostface Killah . K?D . Mija . Oliver Tree . Clozee . Justin Jay’s Fantastic Voyage . Sasha Robotti . Charles The First . Smoke DZA . Scarub . The Coffis Brothers . Afrolicious . LOSTBOYS (Mimosa & BOGL) . Forrest Day . El Papachango . Of The Trees . Trevor Kelly Ft. Gisto . Boostive . Labrat . Secret Recipe . Eliquate (Full Band Reunion) . The Redlight District . Ancestree . The Pirate & Smasheltooth . Pure Powers . Little John . Kr3ture . Krakinov . TorBjorn . Treemeista . Fulminante . Soulwise . No Accion . Light The Band . The Bad Light . Coffee Zombie Collective . The Naked Bootleggers . driftr . The Rellies w/ Dave Steezy & Emoney . Masteck . DISSØLV . DRYAS . Sikkie . Sosay . Jake Loki . Rayea . Numerous . General Nao . Ekletik . Mr. Bounceman . Tek Freaks . Callback Funk . SaChrOme . Bozzy . Daniel Boyer . Getaway Dogs . Ananaki . Jalaya . Don Pauleone . Padlock . Badmon Bishop . Urban Theory . DpeshMo . Merlin The Girl . Nova . Rosby . Wild Iris . Stereo Stereo . Judo No . Van Goat . Olright . Gnarboots . Pan Dulce . Death Monk . Cosmic Reef Temple . Whiskey West . Blue Summit . Misamore . Pretty, Handsome . Life Size Models . Crooked Branches . Vitamins . Mosaics . Moshe Vilozny . gerastic . Rossy . Zonii . Billy Casazza . Redublic . Phers . Concentrate . Womp Rat . Hoven . Mike Jones . SVNKA . DownsquareZ . Kyle Warren . highend. . Moist Boiz . Peer Pressure . First In Flight . Human Furniture Store . A Thousand Shall Fall . Dirt Track Hereos . Birdo . Entoptic . The Blaptist . Zipse . highjvck . TERABYTE . Cement Ship . Nickel Experience . Sweet Hayah . Shoobies . Jive Machine . The Leftovers . Malarkey . iNi . Atty G . Another Monkey . ASTERION . Solspace . O’Snap . Ra.be Live . DJ Kikkoman . METAPØD . Rogue Wav Colectiv . Rudy Kalma . Above Average . Shamma Mama . Alwa Gordon . Mesha L . Khan . Lyrical I . Water Color Weekend . GUSHERS . Paul Damon & The Healers . Money For Helicopters . The Vampirates . Boss’ Daughter . The Randy Savages . Hank & Ella with The Fine Country Band . Fetty Brothers . 3upFront . Return To Nagoya . Daddy Long Legs . F.U.X. . SA90 . Frootie Flavors . Noise Clinic . Shiiva . Jayne Gray . ÏMURGE . Mixed Messages . Sourpatch Kid . Jordan Waters . eyelove . JungleBandit . Jiglike . J. Hofstee . Pieces . Rudeskool . Androyd . ION . 3Sum . Vybrant Vibes . Kuhteeuh . A-Vlust . Berto8 . Joe Kaplow . Stormy Strong . Psychic Astro Club . KTL . Gorilla Ground Pound . YardCouch . Rossylo w/ B. Love & Traavieso . DRMWVR . Danny Fathom . Karma Thieves . KNOW MORALS . Dirty Felix . CrypticFlow . Avenge The Throne . Planet Plow . War Cloud . STRGD . Smelly Shlaps . XSAV . STAYT . Mad Dog . King Wizard . Jac . Bees Brandy . Ambasadeur . LovLee . Sakred G . Necronomijohn . CJ Storm . Sailing South . Oszo . Bass Embrace . Paige Koehler . Michael Chorivat . Mainstreet Dave . DDT . Smokey Sparrow . Lydia Joy Davis . Jeliidrop . Yaya’s Kitchen . bearhugs . Ignis . Xolotl . Flavor Palace . A Chan-Kai . Miggle . W!ldkard . Mana . $ylan . Xav . Sketch! . N3IGHBOR MIK3 . Reverend Stephan Sams . Jesse Kenneth Cotu Williams . Nicky Savage . Kage O’Malley (No Hobo) . Kylle Reece (of Demon In Me) . Dhruva Noel . Chris Naybore (Thanks Buddy) . Chris Fox . Rumble Steelskin . Inner Rhythm & Ecstatic Dance w/ Hamid & Daniel . Torio Van Grol . Keith Lowell Jensen . Irene Tu . Emily Catalano . BJ Rankin . Tony Zavala . DNA and members of the SCCC

Venues: The Santa Cruz Civic Auditorium • San Lorenzo Park • MAH • Abbott Square • MOTIV • The Blue Lagoon • Cafe Mare • Woodstock’s Pizza Santa Cruz • Streetlight Records-Santa Cruz • Surf City Billards • The Poet And The Patriot • 99 Bottles of Beer on the Wall • Village Yoga • Cruzio • Felix Kulpa Gallery & Sculpture Garden

Special Events: Bounce Car • Comedy Tour • Community Fair • Felix Kulpa Activation • Local Street Vendors • Onesie Bar Crawl • San Lorenzo Park Activation • Santa Cruz Bike Party • Santa Cruz Speaks • The Box Activation • The Tannery Activation •  Yoga Activation 

Live Art: Made Fresh Collective

Supported By: Euphoric • Raindance • Berdels • Made Fresh Crew • STM • Wormhole • Starving Musician • Bounce Car
AeraFlux • Modern Illusion • Pacific Wave • City of Santa Cruz • Downtown Santa Cruz – Association • Arts Council SC County • SC Waves • KZSC • SC Library – Sound Swell • Kickin Chicken • Bike Santa Cruz • Standup SC – Comedy • The BOX • Ecstatic Dance • Village Yoga

2017

Santa Cruz Music Festival 2015
Event Details

February 18 & 19, 2017

12 Venues / 16 Stages / 2 Day

Artists: Louis The Child • Troyboi • G Jones • The Brothers Comatose • The Grouch • Zion-I •  The M Machine •  Clozee • Monolink • The Coffis Brothers • Scarub • A-Plus ft. Knobody • BARE • Medium Troy • JINCO • Psymbionic • Nico Luminous • Eliquate • Boostive • Ancestree • Planet Booty • PartyWave • The Schmidt • Chase Manhattan • 2Tight • The Bad Light • Labrat • CharlesTheFirst • VNDMG • Dreaming Ghosts • Mammatus • The Redlight District • Strawberry Girls • Rachel Torro • Secret Recipe • Treemiesta • Knowa Lusion • Moshe Vilozny • Soulwise • ChopsJunkie • SuDs • DJ Twelvz • Pure Powers • Bere • Kat Myers & The Buzzards • The Frogman Experience • Magic Bronson • Kr3ture • Treeherder • Portal • Beach Fuzz • Wild Iris  • Krakinov • Acoustic Minds • The Jolly Llamas • The Getaway Dogs • The Ghost Town Rebellion • Slow Season • Fountain of Bile • Nomalakadoja • The Pirate • Little John • Robotic Gypsy • Aeraflux • Cosmic Selector • DoubleCross • TekFreaks • Mr. Bounceman • Kyle Warren • Dancing Mandy • Cloud D • Ecstatic Dance Santa Cruz w/ Hamid & Daniel • Alien Fam • Datacet • DownsquareZ • Head Soar • DATPHAT • Galangsta • Dissolv • Pyro Mids • Amae Love • Treyzilla • Pat Hull • Sosay • The Go Ahead • Light The Band • Lizano • Arrows • Sachrome • Dab City • BLAOW! • Ab.Clu • Worship • DISIAC • Henry Chadwick • Jesse Daniel • Mhytee • Het Hat Club • Night Dive • The Leftovers • Bozzy • Rizzo • U4euh • Drevmers • Benjah Ninjah • Dylano • Gregg James • Lubelski • Tektite • Rosby • Question • purple bong river • Jimmy Chickenpants • Laura Lackey’s Rhythm Revue • Peer Pressure • Jake Nielsen’s Triple Threat • The Sea Wolves • Dipygus • A Thousand Shall Fall • Lucky Suits • E-TY • O’Snap • Lucas Gordon • CVRSE • ANANAKI • Hybred • Pacific Roots • JungleBandit • The Modern Life • Dingus • N3IGHBOR MIK3 • Blockboii • Barefoot • Nerves • Half Stack • Hype • Phers • Sit Kitty Sit • Lungs & Limbs •Survival Guide • Daddy Long Legs • SmellyShlaps • Doors To No Where • Self Dustrukt • Olright • Superfool • Scene By Everyone • Ra.be • Lowgritt • Zipse • Wee Beasties • Moldavibe • comadose • The Reverend Stephan Sams • Coastal Sage • 3UpFront • Oh, Bears • The Defenders • Merlin The Girl • Terabyte • The Blaptist • dj kNOw1 • LB & Konfusion • Big Delight • nOfUx • Imurge • Stone Sloth • La Yerba Ruda • Sunday Iris • Duchess • Coast Tribe • Stormy Strong • Chrysalis • Mike Annuzzi • Ruby, My Dear • Water Color Weekend • Jordan Waters • Androyd • The Randy Savages • Boss’ Daughter • J.Durty • novarose • Willie SaySo • Sarah Mays • Shamma Mama • Horizen • Jack • albertoreyes • King Wizard • ION • Wexley • Alwa Gordon • Whiskey West • The Wildcat Mountain Ramblers • Sebmancub • Daniel Boyer • Daniel Paul Nelson • Leo MacDonald • Isaac & The Haze • Scarlett Logan • Nafyah • Parker Glenn • Sometimes Jones • Rudeskool • Devils Sliders • Phil Armstrong • Pacific Elements • Longevity • Hidden Still • My Evergreen Soul • Sailing South • STRGD • Cruzah • Suzanne Wilde Band • Carie & the SoulShakers • Chicken Mama • Cali King • Rixta • Dead War • The Cohesion • The Rellies • SourPatch Kid • Acinonyx • Shadow Angel • Doc Deth • Bald Uncle • mis.ter.ect.ion • Rodent • Necronomijohn • Bearhugs • DBEEZ • Schplingidy • Stony Tony • Oszo • Numerous • Tooth • DJDJ • Scottie Scribbles • BIG(b)ANG • Sethascope • SCMF Flow Troupe • Brendan Lynch, Chad Opitz, Emily Catalano, DNA, Sam Weber and members of the SCCC

Venues: The Catalyst Club • MOTIV • The Blue Lagoon • Cafe Mare • The Reef Bar & Restaurant + Pono Hawaiian Grill • Woodstock’s Pizza Santa Cruz • Streetlight Records-Santa Cruz • Rosie McCann’s Irish Pub & Restaurant – Santa Cruz • The Poet And The Patriot • 99 Bottles of Beer on the Wall • Felix Kulpa Gallery & Sculpture Garden  • The Food Lounge

Special Events: Comedy Tour • Felix Kulpa Activation • KZSC Live Broadcast • Local Street Vendors • Pure Pleasure Talks • Santa Cruz Bike Party • Santa Cruz Speaks • The Box Activation

Live Art: Made Fresh Collective

Supported By: Gardening Unlimited • RG Recordings • Euphoric.Net • Pacific Wave Surf Shop • KindPeoples Collective • Lotus Elixirs • Sandbar Solar & Electric • Stand Up Santa Cruz • Green Sheep Water • Berdels •  Santa Cruz Public Libraries • Santa Cruz Waves • Essentia Water • Guayakí Yerba Mate

2015

Santa Cruz Music Festival 2015
Event Details

Saturday, October 10th, 2015

10 Venues / 14 Stages / 1 Day

Artists: RJD2 • G Jones • Delhi 2 Dublin • Prof • Pep Love • Mikey Lion • Lee Reynolds • ChrisB. • Lafa Taylor • Eliquate • The Coffis Brothers • Labrat • psymbionic • boostive • ancestree • The Redlight District • GRMLN • Shlump • Coffee Zombie Collective • Planet Booty • Mihkal • Indaskyes • AB.CLU • Strawberry Girls • Stereo Stereo • Tech Minds • The Frogman Experience • Smasheltooth • Pirate • Little John • Drop Bear • TV Broken 3rd Eye Open • Magic Bronson • Beach Fuzz • Desmadre • Hella Deer • Downsquarez • Babewatch • Palmz • Stalked by Satellites • Stormy Strong • Jake Nielsen’s Triple Threat • Jermz • Sincere • Ghambit • Scorpz the Venom • Cambiowashere • Giant • Tektite • Pure Powers • Duffrey • Intellitard • Dastardly • Light the Band • djdj • sethascope • D Majik • Sinclair Wheeler • Al Bundi • Numerous • Equal Eye • Daddy Long Legs • Elliot Wright • Grizzly • PVNDITS • Steven Graves • Soulwise • Just Chill • Lowgritt • Stony • Head Soar • Gregg James • El Hefe Rojo • Aphotic • Kasia Moon • Lyrical I • Uncle Hefner • Lucxke • Dilated • O’Snap • Tooth • New Diplomat • Citabria • Bangus Tron • Night Dive • The Sea Wolves • 3upFront • Adult School • Dickless Juli • Oh Bears • The Randy Savages • Hologram Sun • Moonbeau • Tony Tricks • Nerves • Surf Combat • Fernando Viciconte • Parasitic Ejaculation • The Bad Light • Worship • Mountain Tamer • Leucrota • Fountain of Bile • Stone Sloth • A Thousand Shall Fall • Drain • Satan’s Blade • Androyd • The Bearded Pony • Kenyatte • Pyromids • Arrows • The Valerias • Coastal Sage • Leo Leo • Andy Perlich & Friends • Midnight Thieves • The Jolly Llamas • Abalone Grey • Getaway Dogs • Joe Kaplow • Phil Armstrong • Zipse • DJ Inky • DJ Dren • BEARHUGS • Necronomijohn • AABO • Chops Junkie • Dane Jouras • Blaptist • Big Delight • Nova • Lee Earl • El Pasty Guero • White Tiger

Venues: The Catalyst Club • MOTIV • The Blue Lagoon • The 418 Project • The Reef Bar & Restaurant + Pono Hawaiian Grill • Woodstock’s Pizza Santa Cruz • Streetlight Records-Santa Cruz • The Poet And The Patriot • Cafe Mare • Felix Kulpa Gallery & Sculpture Garden

Special Events: Felix Kulpa Activation • Local Street Vendors  • Santa Cruz Speaks

Live Art: Made Fresh Collective

Supported By: The Lemon Tree • Euphoric.Net • Good Times Santa Cruz • Angelo Shermann • Berdels • Clutch Couriers • Coastal Watershed Council

2014

Santa Cruz Music Festival 2014
Event Details

Friday, October 10th, 2014 & Saturday, October 11th, 2014

1 Venue / 3 Stages / 2 Day

Artists: Far East Movement, THE GASLAMP KILLER, Dimond Saints, Two Fresh, Gladkill, ill-ēsha, Thriftworks, VibeSquaD, Starkey, Lafa Taylor, NICO LUMINOUS, Vokab Kompany, TastyTreat, Tree, El Papachango, Smasheltooth, Little John the DJ, The Pirate, Gudada, Hypha, LabRat, Tektite, Wu Wei, Stridah, Northstar, Androyd, Daddy Long Legs, Soulchild, DownsquareZ, Zaggasaurus, Miss Cooper & Her Pet Craigslist Hookup, Duffrey, Magellan, 2birds, Krakinov, Intellitard, Dastardly, KR3TURE, Necronomijohn, LUCXKE, Tiger Fresh, D Majik, Numerous

Venue: The Catalyst Club

Live Art: Made Fresh Collective

Supported By: Euphoric Styles, Good Times, Raindance, Santa Cruz Waves (SC Waves), Northern Nights Music Festival

2013

Event Details

Saturday, July 20th, 2013

7 Venues /11 Stages / 1 Day

Artists: Emanciptor, The Coup, Minnesota, Geographer, Sage Francis, Buddy Wakefield, Getter, Pumpkin, Midi Matilda, Roadkill Ghost Choir, Big Black Delta, John Beaver, Eliquate, Pirate+Smasheltooth, The Coffis Brothers, Tess Dunn, Ancestree, Little John, Forrest Day, SAM F, The Trims, The McCoy Tyler Band, Rudebrat, Tater Famine, Clark Kent, Pounders, ToneSol, GUR, Insightful, DROP BEAR, Moon Cadillac, Dane Jouras, The Redlight District, Jesus and the Rabbis, Dewey and the Peoples, Ruby Sparks, Rec League, Solwave, Zaggasaurus, Lucxke, Planet Booty, Rubber Legs+DJ Hersh, Vultures At Arms Reach, divaDanielle, Magic Bronson, Echo Street, 3UPFRONT, Rick Wareheimer, Arden Park Roots, A-Fox, Them Guns, Justin Weisberg, DJ Rob Monroy, Brothers Amor, Homeless, Dysphunctional Species, My Satellite, Jack Rabbit Stew, Daddy Long Legs, Deep Ellum, Temple of Europa, Scissors for Lefty, Equal Eye, The Gutz, Numerous, Stormy Strong, William Blake, Almost Chaos, Earnest, Mr. Vos, Peach Street, Kevin Holmes, Sarah Mays, Multiple Organisms, The Saint Ides, Nic Alea, Flowerbox Music, Zack Ruskin, DJ Fix-It, Alwa Gordon, The Native Sibling, Dun Bin Had, Elliot Wright.

Comedians Showcase:
Cory Robinson, Lucia Tuman, Mac Walker, Cosmo Stevens, Rachele Friedland, Scott Blacks, Chad Opitz, DNA, Brendan Lynch, & Michael Mancini.

Spoken Word Showcase:
Buddy Wakefield, Sage Francis, Boots Riley, Elliot Wright, Kevin Holmes, Nic Alea, Zack Ruskin, & Homeless.

Venues: The Catalyst Club, Motiv, The Blue Lagoon, Kuumbwa Jazz Center, Rosie McCann’s, Streetlight Records, & Woodstock’s Pizza

Special Events: SC Library Youth Battle of the Bands • Spoken Word Showcase

Live Art: Made Fresh Collective

Supported By: Good Times